Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Bamid

At Bamid.org, accessible from https://www.bamid.org/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Bamid.org and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Bamid.org. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Bamid.org follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Bamid.org.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Bamid.org, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Bamid.org has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Bamid.org's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Bamid.org does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Post a Comment

Give your thoughts

Popular posts from this blog

Best 500+ लड़कियों का ग्रुप whatsapp जॉइन लिंक | ladkiyon ke whatsapp number

अगर आप उन लोगो में से हे जो एक सच्ची दोस्त की तलाश में है तो आप बिलकुल सही जगह पर आये आज हम आपको 1000 से भी ज्यादा लड़कियों का ग्रुप whatsapp, जीवनसाथी कांटेक्ट नंबर, इंडियन whatsapp ग्रुप, लड़कियों का व्हाट्सएप नंबर, ladkiyon ke whatsapp number hai जिससे आप बात कर सकते है और अपने सुख दुःख को भी बाट सकते हैं! लड़कियों का ग्रुप whatsapp यहाँ ऐसे सारे लड़के है जो इंटरनेट पर लड़कियों का ग्रुप whatsapp, प्रिया का फोन नंबर चाहिए, जीवनसाथी कांटेक्ट नंबर, इंडियन whatsapp ग्रुप, ladkiyon ke whatsapp number सर्च करते रहते है पर उन्हें कुछ नहीं मिलता सिवाए गलत number और fake links के, लेकिन नीरास न हो आज हम ऐसी information शेयर करने जा रहे है जिसे जान कर जरूर आपके मुँह पर मुस्कराहट आ जाएगी हम आपके साथ जितनी भी इनफार्मेशन शेयर करने जा रहे हे वो सभी लिंक्स सही हो भी सकते है और नहीं भी हो कृपया इस आर्टिकल को धयान से पढ़े! job Whatsapp group link ❤  Join WhatsApp group   ❤ Group Name Links girls of india Join whatsapp Group mia ki frinds Join Group Surat group Join Link Love of delhi Join Group hevan

350+ Best ITI jobs whatsapp group link

Hello guys we are gonna lots of fun in this website bamid.org today you will find newly added ITI fitter jobs whatsapp group links and ITI jobs whatsapp group links. you know iti is a biggest institute of india in iti you can learn lots of skill related technical and non-technical fields for youer cereer development and entrepreneurship. if you need more intresting whatsapp group links you can search www.bamid.org on google. in this group you can share youre knowledge and get regular updates in this groups.  ITI fitter jobs whatsapp group link ITI jobs whatsapp group link rules In this group we allow only ITI students Don't send any message which are not related to this group We are not allow you to change group name and icon Don't share your personal photo and videos in ITI jobs whatsapp group Respect all members and Admin who are available in this group Read also - ladkiyon ke whatsapp number Whatsapp group link FREE JOBS ITI & DIPLOMA whatsapp group https://chat

300+ best job whatsapp group link 2022

job WhatsApp group links इस post मे आप सभी प्रकार की जॉब्स व उससे related जानकारी मिलेगी इस post मे आप Oman job vacancy WhatsApp group link, Axis Bank jobs WhatsApp group link, Jobs in Jaipur WhatsApp group link Jobs in Chandigarh WhatsApp group link, MSC chemistry jobs whatsapp group link, Jubail jobs whatsapp group link, Bellary jobs whatsapp group link, Mysore jobs whatsapp group link, Warehouse jobs WhatsApp group link, pollachi jobs whatsapp group link, Kannur jobs whatsapp group link, Delhi job vacancy whatsapp group link, Hospital jobs whatsapp group link ओर कई सारे व्हाट्सप्प के ग्रुप लिंक मिलेंगे।  private job Whatsapp group link अगर आप चाहे तो इनमे से किसी भी group मे जॉइन हो सकते है । ध्यान रहे इनमे से किसी भी ग्रुप मे किसी भी प्रकार की गलत जानकारी न भेजे, एसा करने पर आपको इस group से निकाल दिया जाएगा उम्मीद है आपको ये जानकारी पसंद आएगी ।  Rajahmundry jobs whatsapp group link इस group मे आप Rajahmundry jobs के बारे मे अत्यएधिक अपडेट्स पा सकते है ओर यहा  आप जॉब्स के बारे मे न